Leadership Team
Mrs Z Hammond Headteacher
Miss N Reed Vice Principal Learning & Progress
Miss L Smith Vice Principal Learning & Teaching

Wider Leadership Team
Mrs K Pritchard Assistant Vice Principal Learning & Support
Mrs K Rafferty Associate Vice Principal Learning & Progress
Mr R Wilkinson Specialist Leader of Education
Miss K Hall Business Manager
Mrs J M Myers Personal Assistant to Head Teacher

Teaching Staff
Mrs J Allonby Transition
Mr T Appleby Director of Science
Ms B Baughan 2 i/c English
Mr K Chotalia Teacher of Mathematics
Mr C Conroy Teacher of Mathematics (PT)
Mrs M Cook Teacher of Mathematics
Ms N Dawson Lead Teacher of ICT & Computer Science
Mrs S Denholm Teacher of MFL (PT)
Mrs A Elvin 2 i/c Science
Miss S Friend Teacher of Mathematics
Ms J Gibson Lead Teacher of Art
Mrs G Gill Lead Teacher of Product Design / Director of Progress (Year 11)
Mr L Graham Teacher of Science
Miss H Grayson Teacher of English
Mrs R Hardy Teacher of Science / Associate Director of Progress ( Years 7&8)
Mrs C Hart Lead Teacher of Catering
Mrs M Harvey 2 i/c Mathematics (PT)
Mr D Hawkins Lead Teacher of Music / Director of Progress ( Years 7&8)
Mr L Healey Teacher of English
Mrs A Henderson 2 i/c Religious Education
Miss S Hodges Teacher of MFL
Miss K Jamison Teacher of Physical Education / Director of Progress (Years 9&10)
Mr B Jones 2 i/c Religious Education
Miss J Lyons Teacher of English
Mr S Monan Director of Physical Education
Mrs L Osbaldeston Director of English
Mr O Presland Teacher of Mathematics
Miss C Rothschild Teacher of English
Mr J Tattersall Teacher of Mathematics (PT)
Miss C Trainor Lead Teacher of Geography
Mr J Walton Lead Teacher of History
Miss L White Teacher of Science
Mr D Wilson Teacher of PE/Sports Coordinator/Associate Director of Progress (Years 9&10)

Support Team
Miss N Ahmed Learning Support Advisor
Miss R Alstead Associate Vice Principal Learning & Support
Miss M Barker Finance Officer
Mrs J Beckley Technician / Cleaner
Mrs L Best Cleaner
Mr C Bowstead Site Manager
Mrs J Brereton Cleaner
Mr J Clancey Site Manager
Mrs C Cooke Cleaner
Mrs T Cramphorn Learning & Support Administrator
Mrs J Dales Cleaner
Mrs J Herbert Examinations & Data Officer
Miss M Hughes Learning Support Advisor
Mrs J Hutchinson Entitlement Officer
Mr J Hutchinson Family Liaison Officer
Mrs J Jones Cleaner
Mrs R Joslin Learning Support Advisor
Mrs E Long Technician
Mrs D Mackay KS4 Lead Learning Advisor
Mr D Mackin Music Coordinator
Mrs G Makin Learning Support Advisor
Mrs J Maskell Administration
Mrs A McIntosh Learning Support Advisor
Mrs M McNeil Cleaner
Ms S Molyneux Learning Support Advisor
Mrs R Newton Attendance / Administration
Mrs E Nicholson Learning Resource Coordinator
Mr M Purvis Reprographics Technician
Mrs J Robinson Cleaner
Mrs K Robinson Administration
Mrs D Schneider Learning Support Advisor
Miss J Shepherd Learning Support Advisor
Miss R Small KS3 Lead Learning Advisor
Miss A Smith Technician
Mrs A Smith Learning Support Advisor
Mrs S White Cleaning Supervisor